Warren v. State
[…] 4) the fifth cause of action, insofar as it alleges discrimination occurring from August 23, 2010 until Claimant's release from DOCS custody on May 10, 2012; and

5) the sixth cause of action, alleging discrimination and violations of Claimant's rights based on Defendant's failure to process his mail as legal mail from August 2011 until Claimant's release from DOCS custody on May 10, 2012.

In addressing the substance of Claimant's motion, Court of Claims Act § 10 (6) requires that a motion for late claim relief be accompanied by "[t]he claim proposed to be filed, containing all of the information set forth in section eleven of this act." Court of Claims Act § 11 (b) requires, in relevant part, that