Warmuth v. Fed. Deposit Ins. Corp.
[…] 48. On June 14, 2010, the FDIC filed, together with the administrative record, a declaration by an FDIC lead information technology specialist, which attached source information representing original IndyMac Bank computerized deposit account records. The source information is the type of a record contemplated by 12 C.F.R. § 330.1(e) in that the FDIC relied on it, directly or indirectly, in reaching its final deposit insurance determination. 12 C.F.R. § 330.5(a)(1); § 330.1(e) ("Deposit account records . . . includ[e] records maintained by computer, which relate to the insured depository institution's deposit taking function").