Warfield v. Froemming
[…] Id. at 712. So too here. As the Court noted, “there would be no issue present in this case but for the fact that Debtors' home has an engine. . . . simply because Debtors' dwelling has wheels and can be driven away does not change the fact that this is Debtors' only residence and that they are entitled to similar protections.” Id. at 712.

In the Arizona statutes, too, it is clear that the primary difference between a traditional “mobile home” and a motor home is self-propulsion. See, e.g., A.R.S. § 33-2102(18)(b) (defining motor home or recreational vehicle as “a motor home designed to provide temporary living quarters for recreational, camping or travel use and built on or permanently attached to a self-propelled motor vehicle chassis”). Thus, to the extent that the definitions of motor home elsewhere in the statutes are relevant, they lead to the conclusion that the primary difference between a mobile home and a motor home-a motor-does not weigh heavily on the homestead exemption analysis.