Warfield v. City of Tucson
[…] Additionally, Warfield did not provide a transcript of the hearing on the motion for summary judgment, and we will not presume that she raised her preemption argument during oral argument. See Ramsey v. Yavapai Family Advocacy Ctr., 225 Ariz. 132, ¶ 20, 235 P.3d 285, 291 (App. 2010); see also Ariz. R. Civ. App. P. 11(b)(1) (appellant responsible for providing all relevant transcripts).

Gross Negligence

¶11 Warfield next contends the trial court erred in granting summary judgment to the City because she presented sufficient evidence of the City's gross negligence. See § 33-1551(A). The recreational use immunity statute defines "[g]rossly negligent" as "a knowing or reckless indifference to the health and safety of others." § 33-1551(C)(2).