Wann v. State
[…] Abernathy v. State, 852 N.E.2d 1016, 1020 (Ind.Ct.App.2006).

Here, however, Wann argues that the order that he serve of a portion of his previously-suspended sentence contravenes other statutory authority. Wann had served 308 days on probation prior to his violation. By the time of the revocation hearing, he had been incarcerated for a total of 82 days (inclusive of good time credit). He claims that his sentence has been fully served and the order for 90 days imprisonment violates the statutory maximum of Indiana Code section 35–50–3–1, which provides in relevant part:

The court may suspend any part of a sentence for a misdemeanor....

However, the combined term of imprisonment and probation for a misdemeanor may not exceed one (1) year.
He directs our attention to Jennings v. State, 982 N.E.2d 1003 (Ind.2013).