WALZ v. BARNHART
[…] There is no dispute that the Plaintiff had worked at the Jennie-O-Turkey plant in the last fif-teen years, and that she Plaintiff worked there long enough to learn how to properly perform her job duties. Moreover, the Plaintiff testified that she was laid-off, and that, had she not been laid-off, she could still work at the plant, although she expressed her dissatisfaction with that work. [T. 47-48]. Thus, the Plaintiff's challenge solely turns on whether her work at Jennie-O-Turkey con-stituted "substantial gainful activity." To support her position, the Plaintiff cites to20 C.F.R. § 416.974©) (3), which provides as follows:

If you worked 3 months or less. We will consider work of 3 months or less to be an unsuc-cessful work attempt if you stopped working, or you reduced your work and earnings below the substantial gainful activity earnings level, because of your impairment or because of the removal of special conditions which took into account your impairment and permitted you to work.
Id.; see also, Andler v.