Walter v. Whitmore
[…] In his motion, Father requested that the trial court (1) reassess its earlier determination under Section 5329 that he posed a threat of harm to Child; (2) assess whether Mother poses a threat of harm to Child under Section 5329 as a result of her ARD resolution of DUI charges; and (3) evaluate any danger to Child as a result of CYFS's investigation of Mother for potential child abuse pursuant to Section 5329.1. Motion for Hearing, 1/28/22, at 5.

Section 5329 provides that "[w]here any party seeks any form of custody, the court shall consider whether that party or member of that party's household has been convicted of or has pleaded guilty or no contest to" the listed offenses. 23 Pa.C.S. § 5329(a) (emphasis added).