Walter v. Whitmore
[…] Father further asserts that the trial court violated due process by not holding a hearing to revisit its August 9, 2018 determination that he posed a threat of harm to Child as a result of his aggravated indecent assault convictions where that determination was not based upon evidence of record. Finally, Father argues that the court should have convened a hearing pursuant to Section 5329.1 as CYFS has only recently closed an investigation of potential abuse of Child by Mother.

Section 5330 provides, in relevant part:

(a) Expedited hearing.A party who has obtained information under 42 Pa.C.S. § 1904 (relating to availability of criminal charge information in child custody proceedings) or otherwise about a charge filed against the other party for an offense listed under section 5329(a) (relating to consideration of criminal conviction) may move for a temporary custody order or modification of an existing custody order. The court shall hold the hearing under this subsection in an expeditious manner.
(b) Risk of harm.In evaluating any request under subsection (a), the court shall consider whether the party who is or has been charged with an offense set forth in section 5329(a) poses a risk of physical, emotional or psychological harm to the child.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5330(a), (b).

"[P]rocedural due process requires, at its core, adequate notice, opportunity to be heard, and the chance to defend oneself before a fair and impartial tribunal having jurisdiction over the case." S.T. v. R.W., 192 A.3d 1155, 1161 (Pa. Super. 2018) (citation omitted).