Walsh v. Elder Res. Mgmt.
[…] 162. The employment records must include, among other information, employees' hours worked per day, hours worked per week, total daily or weekly straight time, and overtime premiums due. Stewart v. Loving Kindness Healthcare Sys., Civil Action No. 2:20-cv-1087-RJC, 2021 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 28050, at *9 (W.D. Pa. Feb. 16, 2021) (Colville, J.) (citing 29 C.F.R. §§ 516.2(a)(7)-(9)).

163. With respect to Defendants' payroll records, they show neither the “[h]ours worked each workday and total hours worked each workweek,” which violates 20 C.F.R. § 516.2(a)(7), nor “[t]otal daily or weekly straight-time earnings or wages due for hours worked during the workday or workweek, exclusive of premium overtime compensation,” which violates 20 C.F.R. § 516.2(a)(8). Findings of Fact ¶¶ 152-159. Instead, these payroll records show the hours worked and wages due for an aggregate two weeks. Id.