Walker v. State
[…] Jackson v. Virginia, 443 U.S. 307, 319 (1979). Direct and circumstantial evidence are equally probative, and circumstantial evidence alone may be sufficient to uphold a conviction so long as the cumulative force of all the incriminating circumstances is sufficient to support the conviction. Ramsey v. State, 473 S.W.3d 805, 809 (Tex. Crim. App. 2015). The trier of fact is the exclusive judge of the credibility and weight of the evidence and is permitted to draw any reasonable inference from the evidence so long as it is supported by the record. Id.

Texas Health and Safety Code section 481.115(a) provides, in relevant part, "Except as authorized by this chapter, a person commits an offense if the person knowingly or intentionally possesses a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1 . . . ." TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.115(a), (d) (West 2010). PCP is a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1. Id. § 481.102(8) (West 2010).