Walker v. Folch
[…] No person shall operate or drive any vehicle upon or through any one-way street contrary to the directions as indicated by such signs, devices or marks established under the provisions of this section."

General Statutes § 14-286b(a) provides in relevant part: "Any person operating a bicycle ... upon a roadway at less than the normal speed of traffic shall ride as close to the right side of the roadway as is safe, as judged by the bicyclist ..."

General Statutes § 14-286c provides in relevant part: