Wagner v. Antkowiak (In re Wagner)
[…] The Court notes that during the testimony of Husband, he at one point stated that Wife had commented that she was going to outlive him anyway so "the 90-10 didn't really mean too much."** This is not the type of thing Wife is likely to have said if she thought she was agreeing to forego her normal marital property rights in the Farm. * Tr. Audio at 2:52:50 to 2:53:55. ** Tr. Audio at 2:54:58 to 2:55:11.

The only other exception identified in Section 3501(a) that could conceivably apply here appears to be the one providing that marital property does not include "(1) Property acquired prior to marriage or property acquired in exchange for property acquired prior to the marriage." 23 Pa.C.S.A. §3501(a)(1).

Husband testified that the Farm was acquired after he was injured and had to stop working at his former oil field job.