Wade v. Cain
[…] See, e.g., Bagwell v. Dretke, 372 F.3d 748, 756-57 (5th Cir.2004). For the same reasons that Wade has not made those showings with respect to his exhausted claims, he likewise has not made those showings with respect to this unexhausted claim. As a result, his ineffective assistance of counsel claim is procedurally barred.

See La. C.Cr.P. art. 930.4(E) ("A successive application shall be dismissed if it raises a new or different claim that was inexcusably omitted from a prior application.").

RECOMMENDATION

IT IS RECOMMENDED that Wade's application for federal habeas corpus relief be DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE.