W. Wood Preservers Inst. v. McHugh
[…] As discussed above, the Court does not believe that plaintiffs have adequately alleged any injury-in-fact sufficient to confer Article III standing for those claims. See supra Section I. However, even if plaintiffs had established injury-in-fact, the Court concludes that they would not have standing to bring a claim under the RFA because they do not meet the requirements of the RFA's judicial review provision, set forth in section 611. Additionally, plaintiffs have not alleged facts sufficient to state a claim under the RFA.

Judicial review under the RFA is governed exclusively by section 611. See5 U.S.C. § 611(c) (“Compliance or noncompliance by an agency with the provisions of this chapter shall be subject to judicial review only in accordance with this section.”). Section 611(a) identifies the specific sections of the Act that are subject to judicial review, and it does not include section 603. Id. § 611(a). Thus, the Court cannot review the agency's compliance with section 603. See Allied Local & Reg'l Mfrs. Caucus v.