W. Union Holdings, Inc. v. Haideri Paan & Cigarettes Corp.
[…] Stanley Works, 59 F.3d 384, 390 (2d Cir. 1995)) (citing Gruner + Jahr, 991 F.2d at 1075).

Here, Western Union has established that it has valid marks entitled to trademark protection. Western Union has provided the federal trademark registration numbers for its marks, (Compl. ¶ 9), and these registrations serve as prima facie evidence of the validity of the Western Union Marks, as well as Western Union's exclusive right to use the registered marks in commerce and in connection with goods or services specified in those registrations. See 15 U.S.C. § 1057(b) ("A certificate of registration of a mark upon the principal register provided by this chapter shall be prima facie evidence of the validity of the registered mark and of the registration of the mark, the owner's ownership of the mark, and of the owner's exclusive right to use the registered mark in commerce [.]"); see also Fed. Exp. Corp. v. JetEx Mgmt. Servs. Inc., No. 13-CV-4431, 2014 WL 4628910, at *2 (E.D.N.Y. May 8, 2014) ("FedEx provides several registration numbers to establish the registration of its logo and slogan with the United States Patent and Trademark Office.