Vranka v. Sampson
[…] Kophazy, 421 A.2d at 250-51. But cf. Whatley, supra (reversing the lower court's order striking a judgment and remanding for consideration of petition to strike default judgment as a petition to open where the evidence presented could have supported a petition to open).

Finally, we address Vranka's claim that the trial court's order purports to reinstate Sampson's driving privileges in Pennsylvania and that, in doing so, the trial court violated Section 1773 of the MVFRL. Vranka's Brief at 5-6 ("A person's operating privilege shall remain suspended and shall not be renewed in the name of that person unless and until every judgment is stayed, satisfied in full or to the extent provided in this subchapter, and the person furnishes proof of financial responsibility as required.") (quoting 75 Pa.C.S. § 1773).