Voter Reference Found. v. Balderas
[…] See N.M.S.A. § 1-4-5.5(C) ; N.M.S.A. § 1-5-22(A) (defining the unlawful disposition of a voter file as "the willful selling, loaning, providing access to or otherwise surrendering of the voter file, duplicates of the file or a part of the file by a data processor; a data processor's agent or employee; a state or county officer; or a state or county officer's deputy, assistant, employee or agent to anyone not authorized by the Voter Records System Act to have possession of the file."); N.M.S.A. § 1-5-23(A) (defining the unlawful alteration of voter data as "the unauthorized destruction of, the unauthorized alteration of, the erasure of information from or the rendering unusable for their lawfully intended purpose of such media, files, software, instructions and lists or parts thereof by any person.").