Voter Reference Found. v. Balderas
[…] N.M.S.A. § 1-5-30(B)(4). The Secretary of State also has statutory authority to "prescribe the form of the affidavit" that voter data requesters must sign to obtain voter data. N.M.S.A. § 1-4-5.5(D). See N.M.S.A. § 1-4-5.5(C). See N.M.S.A. § 1-2-1 (C) ("No forms or procedures shall be used in any election held pursuant to the Election Code without prior approval of the secretary of state.").