Von Tobel v. Benedetti
[…] See Morales, 527 U.S. at 72 (Breyer, J., concurring) (describing the rule prohibiting a defendant from challenging a statute for vagueness if it gave him notice that his conduct was prohibited, but rejecting application of that rule because the statute was unconstitutionally vague for failing to provide adequate enforcement standards and therefore, allowing a facial challenge to the statute despite the defendant's conduct).

NRS 201.210(1) provides: "A person who commits any act of open or gross lewdness is guilty: (a) For the first offense, of a gross misdemeanor. (b) For any subsequent offense, of a category D felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 193.130." When considering a statute's constitutional definiteness, we look not only to the express language of the statute but also to how this court has defined. the conduct prohibited by the statute.[FN30] This court has considered the conduct prohibited by NRS 201.210 in several cases, most notably