Voices for Independence v. Comm. of Pa. Dep. of Trans
[…] Id. at § 12146. Discrimination also occurs when "alterations" made to an existing facility fail to ensure, "to the maximum extent feasible," that "the altered portions of the facility are readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities, including individuals who use wheelchairs." Id. at § 12147.

Under the regulations promulgated pursuant to the ADA, the following provisions have relevance here:

Curb ramps.