Vita Nuova, Inc. v. Azar
[…] Compl. 12–13, ECF No. 16.

Vita Nuova's third claim is a class-action RFRA challenge to 42 U.S.C. § 300a-7(c), a provision in the Church Amendments. This statute forbids Title X recipients to "discriminate in the employment, promotion, or termination of employment of any physician or other health care professional" who performs or assists in elective abortions.