Virgin Mobile USA, L.P. v. Apple
[…] If, after hearing, that court determines that the order was regularly made and duly served, and that the person is in disobedience of the same, the court shall enforce obedience to such order by a writ of injunction or other proper process, mandatory or otherwise, to restrain such person or the officers, agents, or representatives of such person, from further disobedience of such order, or to enjoin upon it or them obedience to the same.


47 U.S.C. § 414 states, "Nothing in this chapter contained shall in any way abridge or alter the remedies now existing at common law or by statute, but the provisions of this chapter are in addition to such remedies."

Coop. Commc'ns, Inc. v. AT & T Corp., 867 F. Supp. 1511, 1516 (D. Utah 1994) (citing Kellerman v. MCI Telecomm. Corp., 493 N.E.2d 1045, cert. denied, 479 U.S. 949 (1986); Fin. Planning Inst., Inc. v. Am. Tel. & Tel. Co., 788 F. Supp. 75 (D. Mass. 1992)).

Bauchelle v.