Villegas v. Dependable Construction Services, Inc.
[…] Traffic need not physically cross state lines to be in interstate commerce, if the goods carried are in the course of through transit."); Galbreath v. Gulf Oil Corp., 413 F.2d 941 (5th Cir. 1969) (holding that petroleum products shipped from out-of-state, on the basis of contractual commitments with consumers, and temporarily stored at a bulk plant were moving in interstate commerce); 29 C.F.R. § 782.7 ("The result is no different where the vehicles do not actually cross State lines but operate solely within a single State, if what is being transported is actually moving in interstate commerce within the meaning of both acts; the fact that other carriers transport it out of or into the State is not material.") (citations omitted).