Vidal v. Saul
[…] Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 2016 WL 5404632, at *5-6 (E.D.N.Y. Sept. 27, 2016) (Remanding because the ALJ made no mention of Plaintiff's mental condition, as required by section 404.507, at the time of her application and there is no indication that he actually did consider it.).

Third, the ALJ did not fully develop the record regarding the alleged communications with the SSA. Section 404.510a of the regulations provides that an individual who accepts an entitlement overpayment is “without fault” where he “accepts such overpayment because of reliance on erroneous information from an official source within the [SSA] . . . with respect to the interpretation of a pertinent provision of the . . . Act or regulations pertaining thereto.” Mr. Vidal testified that SSA employees had advised him on at least five different occasions that he was entitled to keep the workers' compensation money and “do what he wants with it.” Mrs.