VERONNEAU v. CUMBERLAND PBA, 02-1150 (2004)
[…] (Compare Decision of Planning Board, Def.'s Ex. Lwith § 45-23-60, and App. A, § 1.19 of the Code of Ordinances.) As such, the Planning Board's decision is inadequate.

This Court would also like to point out the numerous deficiencies contained in the record for this matter. When a case appears before the Superior Court, § 45-23-71 requires the Zoning Board to file "the original documents acted upon by it and constituting the record of the case appealed from, or certified copies . . ., together with any other facts that may be pertinent, with the clerk of the court. . . ." These records must be complete, and this Court should not have to sift through the record to determine the relevant documents. The record presented before this Court is wholly inadequate.