Verba v. Wofford
[…] Smith, 132 S. Ct. 2, 4 (2011) (per curiam) ("[I]t is the responsibility of the jury - not the court - to decide what conclusions should be drawn from evidence admitted at trial."); Cudjo v. Ayers, 698 F.3d 752, 763 (9th Cir. 2012) ("Supreme Court precedent makes clear that questions of credibility are for the jury to decide.").

Officer Greenbaum testified that a sex offender completing a notice of relocation is informed that he needs to register in the new jurisdiction within five days of actually moving there. (RT 357-58).

Nor did Petitioner register as a transient. (RT 363); see P.C. § 290.011(b) ("A person registered at a residence address in accordance with [P.C. § 290(b)] who becomes transient shall have five working days within which to reregister as a transient. . . ."); People v. Villegas, 205 Cal. App. 4th 642, 647 (2012) ("[W]henever a person required to register changes addresses, he or she must notify the last registering agency of the move within five working days.