Vasquez v. Northern Illinois Hospital Services
[…] All facts are construed, and all reasonable inferences drawn, in favor of the nonmoving party. Id. In order to avoid summary judgment, plaintiff must supply evidence sufficient for a jury to render a verdict in her favor. See Basith v. Cook County, 241 F.3d 919, 926 (7th Cir. 2001)

The FMLA provides that an eligible employee who takes leave under the FMLA shall be entitled to be restored to the position of employment held when the leave commenced or to be restored to an equivalent position with equivalent employment benefits, pay, and other terms and conditions of employment. 29 U.S.C. § 2614(a)(1). The FMLA further provides the employee is not entitled to "any right, benefit, or position of employment other than any tight, benefit or position to which the employee would have been entitled bad the employee not taken the leave." 29 U.S.C. § 2614(a)(3) The right to reinstatement is not absolute and the employee must establish she is entitled to the benefit she claims.Kohls v. Beverly Enterprises Wisc., Inc., 259 F.3d 799, 804 (7th Cir. 2001)