Varga v. Colvin
[…] The following month, the Appeals Council remanded the case to a new ALJ for further proceedings consistent with the district court's order.

On June 12, 2012, Varga had her second hearing. As part of the hearing, the ALJ formulated a hypothetical question to a vocational expert (“VE”) to assess what jobs Varga could perform. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(b)(2) (an ALJ may enlist a VE to “offer expert opinion testimony in response to a hypothetical question” about whether “physical and mental limitations imposed by the claimant's medical impairment(s) can meet the demands of the claimant's previous work”). The ALJ directed the VE to assume an individual with Varga's vocational profile (age, education, and work experience) who was able to perform