A.A.L. v. S.J.L.
[…] And, again, there are methods by which you may be able to proceed for some type of partial physical custody. I can't make a determination today, because that is not what you are here for, but I can say that I am going to grant the objection to the standing and no further action will be required.
N.T., 3/28/16, at 14-15.

Section 5322(b) of the Code, 23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(b), states:

(b) Other law.—In a statutory provision other than in this chapter, when the term "visitation" is used in reference to child custody, the term may be construed to mean:

(1) partial physical custody;

(2) shared physical custody; or

(3) supervised physical custody.
23 Pa.C.S. § 5322(b).