Utah Dep't of Transp. v. Fpa W. Point, LLC
[…] The court's consideration of such evidence in making its ultimate assessment of the respective interests and their aggregate value should allay any concerns about the aggregate value of the interests being grossly disparate from the value of the property as an unencumbered whole.

Id. § 78B–6–511.

Similarly, subsection (c) of the Assessment Statute states that if the condemned land “consists of different parcels, the value of each parcel and of each estate or interest in each shall be separately assessed.” Id. § 78B–6–511(1)(c).