USA Jet Airlines, Inc. v. U.S. Department of Energy
[…] Section 702's waiver of immunity does not apply, however, if another statute provides an adequate remedy in a court. Suburban Mortgage Assocs., Inc. v. U.S. Dep't Hous. and Urban Dev., 480 F.3d 1116, 1122 (Fed. Cir. 2007) (noting three limitations on APA jurisdiction, including provision of 5 U.S.C. 704 limiting APA jurisdiction to suits where there is "no other adequate remedy in a court"). DOE/NNSA argue that the Court of Federal Claims has jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1491(b)(1) [Doc. 21 at 9].

28 U.S.C. § 1491(b) provides that:

(1) Both the Unite[d] States Court of Federal Claims and the district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction to render judgment on an action by an interested party objecting to a solicitation by a Federal agency for bids or proposals for a proposed contract or to a proposed award or the award of a contract or any alleged violation of statute or regulation in connection with a procurement or a proposed procurement. Both the United States Court of Federal claims and the district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction to entertain such an action without regard to whether suit is instituted before or after the contract is awarded.
(2) To afford relief in such an action, the courts may award any relief that the court considers proper, including declaratory and injunctive relief except that any monetary relief shall be limited to bid preparation and proposal costs.
. . . .
(4) In any action under this subsection, the courts shall review the agency's decision pursuant to the standard set forth in section 706 of title 5.

Section 1491(b)(1) was enacted by the Administrative Dispute Resolution Act of 1996, Pub.L. 104-320 (the "ADRA"). The ADRA included a sunset provision terminating the concurrent jurisdiction of the district courts on January 1, 2001, unless extended by Congress.