U.S. Women's Chamber of Commerce v. U.S. Small Business Admin
[…] Compl. ¶ 15.

The regulations refer to a "study," 15 U.S.C. § 637(m)(4), as well as "procedures" that allow for enforcement and "the verification of eligibility" in the WOSBs program. Id. § 637(m)(5). This Court will use the term "regulations" when referring to both the study and procedures under the Women's Act.

Under the Women's Act, the Administrator is permitted to contract with outside parties in order to "provide to the Administrator such information as the Administrator determines to be necessary to carry out this subsection." 15 U.S.C. § 637(m)(6).