U.S. v. Witscher
[…] A. Yes, sir, Your Honor.
. . .
Q. These are the terms [of the plea agreement]: Defendant will plead no contest to all charges; the Defendant will be sentenced in 02-CR-51754, 55 and 66, and all the remaining charges will be consolidated into the three named charges; the Defendant will be given credit for any active sentence for all the time he's served while waiting trial. Is this correct as being your full plea agreement?
A. Yes, Sir.

September 16, 2002 Transcript, pp. 4-6.

Turning to the elements which must be proven to establish a violation of N.C.G.S. § 14-202.1(a)(2), in State v. Banks, 322 N.C. 753, 767, 370 S.E.2d 398, 407 (1988), the North Carolina Supreme Court explained that "[u]nder [N.C.G.S. § 14-202.1(a)(2)] the state, in addition to the age requirements, must prove . . . under subsection (2), a `lewd or lascivious act upon or with the body or any part or member of the body" of the child'."). See also State v.