U.S. v. Pavulak
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 16913(c).

A sex offender must provide certain information to the pertinent sex offender registry, including: (1) the address of each residence at which the sex offender resides or will reside; and (2) the name and address of any place where the sex offender is an employee or will be an employee. 42 U.S.C. § 16914(a).

The "location of the individual's home or other place where the individual habitually lives." 42 U.S.C. § 16911(13).

An "individual who is self-employed or works for any other entity, whether compensated or not." 42 U.S.C. § 16911(12).

SORNA creates "criminal penalties for failing to comply with its registration requirements." Shenandoah, 595 F.3d at 155. Specifically, section 2250(a) provides:

Whoever —
(1) is required to register under SORNA;