U.S. v. Pacheco-Diaz
[…] As indicated above, 8 U.S.C. § 1326(b)(2) only applies to a person "whose removal was subsequent to a conviction for commission of an aggravated felony." 8 U.S.C. § 1326(b)(2) (emphasis added).