U.S. v. Pace
[…] This was seen after a series of sharp curves in the roadway, while the car was in the process of navigating another sharp curve.

Ranger Fleming stopped the car for "weaving" within its own lane and the dust he saw. [Tr. 46]. The Court finds that this alone cannot constitute the basis for reasonable suspicion that Ms. Pace was committing a crime.

With respect to the roadway lane violation, on a two lane divided road such as the Spur, Tennessee Code Annotated § 55-8-123 provides:

Whenever any roadway has been divided into two (2) or more clearly marked lanes for traffic, the following rules, in addition to all others consistent herewith, shall apply: (1) A vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from such lane until the driver has first ascertained that such movement can be made with safety.
Tenn. Code Ann. 55-8-123 [emphasis added].