U.S. v. Oakley
[…] The government further moves the Court to require attorney Moncier to hand over certain documents which the government alleges contain classified information that attorney Moncier and the other employees and members of his law firm are not cleared to possess, and further asks the Court to require the same individuals to sign a nondisclosure agreement precluding them from discussing or other wise disclosing such information in the future. Attorney Moncier opposes the motion. [Doc. 66]

Section 3 of CIPA states that:

Upon motion of the United States, the court shall issue an order to protect against the disclosure of any classified information disclosed by the United States to any defendant in any criminal case in a district court of the United States.