U.S. v. Moses
[…] (b) any other offense that is a felony and that, by its nature, involves a substantial risk that physical force against the person or property of another may be used in the course of committing the offense.

The indictment alleges that "Christopher Moses has previously been convicted of the felony offense of Fleeing/Eluding an Officer, in case number 2001CF00282, in Fond du Lac County." (Superceding Indictment at 2.) The law which Moses was convicted of violating is Wis. Stat. § 346.04(3), which provides:

No operator of a vehicle, after having received a visual or audible signal from a traffic officer, or marked police vehicle, shall knowingly flee or attempt to elude any traffic officer by willful or wanton disregard of such signal so as to interfere with or endanger the operation of the police vehicle, or the traffic officer or other vehicles or pedestrians, nor shall the operator increase the speed of the operator's vehicle or extinguish the lights of the vehicle in an attempt to elude or flee.