U.S. v. MEES
[…] Additionally, this is consistent with the definition assigned to the term by Black's Law Dictionary. See Black's Law Dictionary 997 (6th Ed. 1990) (defining "minor" as "[a]n infant or person who is under the age of legal competence" and noting that "[i]n most states, a person is no longer a minor after reaching the age of 18").

Second, the term "sexually explicit conduct" is not vague. 18 U.S.C. § 1466A(f)(2) specifically provides that "the term `sexually explicit conduct' has the meaning given the term in section 2256(2)(A) or 2256(2)(B)." 18 U.S.C. § 2256(2)(A) provides:

"sexually explicit conduct" means actual or simulated —
(i) sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex;
(ii) bestiality;
(iii) masturbation;