U.S. v. Mazza-Alaluf
[…] Id. at 114 (quotation marks omitted). "[T]he standards for dismissal under 12(b)(6) and 12(b)(1) are substantively identical." Lerner v. Fleet Bank, N.A., 318 F.3d 113, 128 (2d Cir. 2003). In applying Rule 12(b)(6), the petition "`must contain sufficient factual matter, accepted as true, to `state a claim to relief that is plausible on its face.'" Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 129 S. Ct. 1937, 1949 (2009) (quoting Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 570 (2007)).

DISCUSSION

I. The Feldman, Furman and Rosenberg Petitions are Dismissed.

Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. § 853(n)(2), "[a]ny person, other than the defendant, asserting a legal interest in property which has been ordered forfeited to the United States pursuant to this section may . . . petition the court for a hearing to adjudicate the validity of his alleged interest in the property." If a court determines by a preponderance of the evidence that the petitioner has legal right, title or interest in the property, the court may amend its forfeiture order accordingly. Id. § 853(n)(6).