U.S. v. Edmonston
[…] They dispute the SBA's contention that the $100,000 limitation is a jurisdiction requirement that could be asserted at any time and could not be waived.

        There are two statutes in the Bankruptcy Code that allow an interested party to dismiss a confirmed Chapter 13 plan: 11 U.S.C. sections 1307(c) and 1330(a). Section 1307(c) provides on request of a party in interest the court may dismiss a case or convert a case to Chapter 7 for "cause". Section 1330(a) provides "on request of a party in interest at any time within 180 days after the date of the entry of an order of confirmation under section 1325 of this title, and after a notice and a hearing the court may revoke such order if such order was procured by fraud."

        First, it is clear that the SBA cannot motion to revoke the confirmation pursuant to section 1330(a). In order to revoke a confirmed plan pursuant to this section there must be a showing the confirmation was procured by fraud. In re Moseley, 74 B.R. 791, 803 (Bkrtcy C.D.Cal.1987).