U.S. v. DIX
[…] Driving over the four inch concrete barrier/curb and onto the bike path violated 36 C.F.R. § 4.10(a), which prohibits operating a motor vehicle except on park roads, parking lots, and designated off-road areas, and 36 C.F.R. § 4.12, which deals with failing to obey traffic control devices. Also, stopping on the bike violated 36 C.F.R. § 4.2, which prohibits, inter alia, parking or placing a vehicle on a bike path so as to impede or block the reasonable movement cyclists unless parking is necessary for "safe operation."

36 C.F.R. § 4.2 reads, "(a) Unless specifically addressed by regulations in this chapter, traffic and the use of vehicles within the park area are governed by State law. State law that is now or may later be in effect is adopted and made a part of the regulations in this part. (b) Violating a provision of State law is prohibited." This provision indicates that California Vehicle Code § 5200 is incorporated as part of the traffic laws/regulations applicable in Yosemite National Park. Appellant makes no argument that California Vehicle Code § 5200 is somehow not applicable in Yosemite National Park.