U.S. v. Chen
[…] (4) knowingly possesses an identification document (other than one issued lawfully for the use of the possessor), authentication feature, or a false identification document, with the intent such document or feature be used to defraud the United States.

18 U.S.C. § 1001(a)(2) provides:

(a) Except as otherwise provided in this section, whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of the executive, legislative, or judicial branch of the Government of the United States, knowingly and willfully —
(2) makes any materially false, fictitious, or fraudulent statement or representation

18 U.S.C. § 911 provides:

Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
18 U.S.C. § 1028A(a)(1) provides:
(a) Offenses
(1) In general.