U.S. ex Rel. Lee v. Fairview Health System
[…] Minn. Stat. § 148.7802, subd. 3.

A "credentialing examination" is "an examination administered by the National Athletic Trainers Association Board of Certification for credentialing as an athletic trainer, or an examination for credentialing offered by a national testing service that is approved by the board." Minn. Stat. § 148.7802, subd. 9.

Finally, Lee's argument, made by her counsel at oral argument, that the word "work," as used in § 148.7806(e), means treating athletic injuries and not physical therapy is also incorrect. (Audio Tape: Oral Argument (6/15/04).)