U.S. Bank Tr. v. Li
[…] (See Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. v Thomas, 150 A.D.3d 1312, 1313 [2d Dept. 2017].)

Here, plaintiff demonstrated its standing through its possession of the original note, which was attached to the complaint, at the time the action was commenced.

Certificate of Conformity - CPLR 2309 (c) and Real Property Law (RPL) 299-a

CPLR 2309 (c) provides: "An oath or affirmation taken without the state shall be treated as if taken within the state if it is accompanied by such certificate or certificates as would be required to entitle a deed acknowledged without the state to be recorded within the state if such deed had been acknowledged before the officer who administered the oath, or affirmation."