Urbain v. Beierling
[…] D. ACCOUNTING

Plaintiff next contends that she requested an accounting of the partnership, which was not performed at the time of her request. Under MCL 449.22(a), (b), and (d), a partner has the right to a formal accounting of partnership affairs “[i]f he is wrongfully excluded from the partnership business or possession of its property by his copartners,” “[i]f the right exists under the terms of any agreement,” or “[w]henever other circumstances render it just and reasonable.”