Upstate New York Carpenters Pension v. McCarey Contracting
[…] The CBA states that, "[i]f it has been determined that an employer is delinquent, said employer will be assessed liquidated damages, accountant fees and attorney fees." See Kornfeld Aff. at Exhibit "D"at Art. 17 § 4. Additionally, the Collections Policy states that, where the Funds counsel commences legal proceedings against the Employer, "the Employer is obligated to reimburse the Funds for all attorneys' fees and paralegal fees, auditing fees, and all costs and disbursements incurred by the Funds in attempting to collect the Funds' monies." See id. at Exhibit "F" at § 1(3). Plaintiffs request, and the Court awards Plaintiffs, audit fees in the amount of $2,448.20.

G. Post-Judgment Interest

Under 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a), "[i]nterest shall be allowed on any money judgment in a civil case recovered in a district court." 28 U.S.C. § 1961(a). Courts have awarded post-judgment interest on attorney's fees and costs, see Raff v.