Upson v. Commonwealth
[…] Commonwealth, 38 Va.App. 421, 429 (2002) (quoting Ashby v. Commonwealth, 33 Va.App. 540, 548 (2000)). "Evidence is not 'incredible' unless it is 'so manifestly false that reasonable men ought not to believe it' or 'shown to be false by objects or things as to the existence and meaning of which reasonable men should not differ.'" Gerald v. Commonwealth, 295 Va. 469, 487 (2018) (quoting Juniper v. Commonwealth, 271 Va. 362, 415 (2006)).

Under Code § 18.2-374.1:1(A), "[a]ny person who knowingly possesses child pornography is guilty of a Class 6 felony." The principles governing a sufficiency claim involving proof of the defendant's constructive possession of contraband are well-settled.