Untied States ex rel. Hajoca Corp. v. Aeroplate Corp.
[…] (Doc. 9, Ex. 3. (Personal Guaranty Agreement)). These allegations are sufficient to establish liability on Plaintiff's breach of personal guarantee claim.

vi. Miller Act

Plaintiff's sole claim against Defendant Patterson is for a violation of the Miller Act. The Miller Act provides that an aggrieved party may bring an action "on the payment bond for the amount unpaid at the time the civil action is brought and may prosecute the action to final execution and judgment for the amount due." 40 U.S.C. § 3133(b)(1). To state a valid Miller Act claim, a plaintiff must sufficiently allege that: (1) it supplied labor or materials "in carrying out work provided for in a contract for which a payment bond [was] furnished under section 3131;" (2) it has not been paid; and (3) it had a good faith belief that the labor or materials supplied were intended for the specific work. 40 U.S.C. § 3133(b)(1); United States ex rel. Thyssenkrupp Safway, Inc. v. Tessa Structures, LLC, 2011 U.S. Dist.