Unkechauge Indian Nation v. N.Y. State Dep't of Envtl. Conservation
[…] Plaintiffs claim the Andros Order remains legally effective today pursuant to, inter alia, article 1, section 14 of the Constitution of the State of New York. Pls. Mem. at 105 (“[The Andros Order] and the relationship between Unkechaug and settlers continued under the terms of the treaty and was further ratified upon the formation of the United States and the State of New York. As indicated in both constitutions. Section 14 of the Constitution of the State of New York and Article VI. Sec (1) of the U.S. Constitution.”). The applicable provision of the State's Constitution reads:

Such parts of the common law, and of the acts of the legislature of the colony of New York, as together did form the law of the said colony, on the nineteenth day of April, one thousand seven hundred seventy-five, and the resolutions of the congress of the said colony, and of the convention of the State of New York, in force on the twentieth day of April, one thousand seven hundred seventy-seven, which have not since expired, or been repealed or altered; and such acts of the legislature of this state as are now in force, shall be and continue the law of this state, subject to such alterations as the legislature shall make concerning the same. But all such parts of the common law, and such of the said acts, or parts
thereof, as are repugnant to this constitution, are hereby abrogated. See N.Y. Const. art. 1 § 14 (Formerly N.Y. Const. art. 1 §16. Renumbered and amended by Constitutional Convention of 1938 and approved by vote of the people November 8, 1938).

However, Plaintiffs' assertion is incorrect.