Universal Software Sol. v. Administrator
[…] He said I didn't have to do it. When we got down to the discussion of updating the data base, I said "How often do you expect the data base to be updated?" and he said, `Every day.'
Now, this means I'd have to drive out to Terryville every day strictly to update the data base. That, to me, was ridiculous. And that's what I objected to.
What I showed Gary — and then I showed Gary what I was using. And that point in time is when Gary said, "I'm tired of arguing with you. Sign the agreement or get out." (Emphasis added.) Transcript, pp. 45-46.

General Statutes § 31-236 (a)(2)(A) states, in pertinent part that "[a]n individual shall be ineligible for benefits, if, in the opinion of the administrator, he has left suitable work voluntarily and without good cause attributable to the employer." Section 31-236-18 of the Regulations of Connecticut State Agencies states that "[i]n order to establish that an individual left suitable work voluntarily, the Administrator must find that the individual committed the specific intentional act of terminating his own employment."