Universal Computer Consulting v. Pitcairn Enterprises, Inc.
[…] Specifically, § 5104(a)(2), requires that the debtor: (1) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (2) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due. 12 PA. CONS. STAT. § 5104(a)(2). Similarly, § 5105 requires that the debtor "was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." 12 PA. CONS. STAT. § 5105.

A transfer, moreover, may not be constructively fraudulent if it results from "enforcement of a security interest in compliance with 13 Pa. C.S. Div. 9." 12 PA. CONS. STAT. § 5108(e)(2).